GBY GROUP LIMITED

Address

GBY GROUP LIMITED
512 BLOCHAIRN ROAD
GLASGOW
G21 2DZ
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC087989
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £14,415 £9,293 £6,849
Debtors: £1,566,254 £1,336,026 £1,347,666
Creditors due within one year: £2,035,514 £1,888,251 £1,948,866
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£172,993 -£269,870 -£356,539
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,664
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,352,994
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,495,762 £1,418,677 £1,352,994
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Kelly
before 22 Jul 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1995
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1995
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 1990
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1984

Previous Company Names

GLASGOW BRICKYARD LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1997

Previous Addresses

512 BLOCHAIRN ROAD GLASGOW
Changed 22 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gbygroup.co.uk
www.gby.group
www.gbygroup.motorcycles
www.gbygroup.sale
www.gbygroup.net
www.gbygroup.and
www.gbygroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years