GC LIGHTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

GC LIGHTING LIMITED
2 LINWOOD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CM21 9NU
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03682189
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2008
Filed on:
15 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Bennett
11 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2006
THE COUNCIL OF THE BOROUGH OF BROXBOURNE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

FLAIR LIGHTING (1999) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

74A
THE BROADWAY
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1EG
Changed 10 Dec 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 1 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 27 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years