G.C.A. ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
03 BEACONTREE AVENUE WALTHAMSTOW LONDON E17 4BT

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2015
Current assets
£98
Fixed assets
£2.22k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£2.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03419095
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2015

Next statement due by 10 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNXGRAND LIMITED23 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/157 September 2015 Annual return made up to 13 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/09/157 September 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOAN ROSS-FRANKSON

View Document

31/08/1531 August 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015

View Accounts

31/08/1431 August 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

18/08/1418 August 2014 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G.C.A. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company