GCAM HIRE LTD

Address

GCAM HIRE LTD
THE GRANARY
RUSPER ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4QR
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849573
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,194 £33,451 £2
Debtors: £5,348 £78,106
Creditors due within one year: £69,897 £87,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£63,355 £23,830
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,595 £69,043 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Adams
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lisa Charles-adams
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LIVEAFLOAT LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 PLATTS EYOT
LOWER SUNBURY ROAD
HAMPTON
TW12 2HF
Changed 7 May 2014

2 WHITE HARTE COTTAGES
HORSHAM ROAD BEARE GREEN
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 4QY
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Apr 2014

UNIT 2 PLATTS EYOT
LOWER SUNBURY ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 25 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 25 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 3 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years