GCC 2024 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd 2nd Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£50.07k
Current assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£363.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01338385
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2023

Next statement due by 9 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDEN-CASTLE LIMITED31 December 1978
GOLDEN-CASTLE CARAVANS LIMITED21 March 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2428 April 2024 NewStatement of administrator's proposal

View Document

26/04/2426 April 2024 NewStatement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 NewNotice of deemed approval of proposals

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 013383850007

View Document

21/03/2421 March 2024 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company