GCC INNOVA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite A 1st Floor Midas House 62 Goldsworth Road Woking Surrey United Kingdom GU21 6LQ
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£956.04k
Current assets
£1.85m
Current creditors
£723.83k
Shareholders funds
£687.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02709564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAMEVALE LIMITED7 May 1992
GLOUCESTER COMPUTER COMPANY LIMITED10 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher John Harthman on 2022-03-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company