GCGEWL LIMITED

Company number 01297669



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
PO BOX 1 TATTON STREET KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 6AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2014

Next statement due by 28 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G C G ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED17 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/05/146 May 2014Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
13/05/1313 May 2013Annual return made up to 30 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company