GCI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

GCI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
UNIT 44 BRAMBLES ENTERPRISE CENTRE
WATERBERRY DRIVE
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7TH
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02893372
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £3,851 £57 £5,835
Debtors: £1,717 £2,659 £68,453
Creditors due within one year: £81,467 £6,405 £8,538
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£75,899 -£3,689 £65,750
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,800 £158,695
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£82,256 -£90,951
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£74,441 -£82,256 -£90,951
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Artie Cabasso
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Alan Cabasso
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2005
GMAC COMMERCIAL CREIT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1999
EAGLE STAR LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
DEED RELATING TO RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1997

Previous Company Names

GEMINI SOUND PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

ALRESFORD HOUSE
60 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7EH
Changed 7 Jun 2010

165 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 1 Mar 2006

6-9 MIDDLE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7JA
Changed 17 Apr 1998

2-3 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1NE
Changed 3 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gcitechnologies.co.uk
www.gcitechnologies.org.uk
www.gcitechnologies.support
www.gcitechnologies.business
www.gcitechnologi.es
www.gcitechnologies.and
www.gcitechnologies.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 30 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 29 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 7 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 17 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years