GCL (PROPERTIES) LTD

Address

GCL (PROPERTIES) LTD
ROLAND COURT
424 HUNTINGTON ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 9PW
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04546861
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £227 £1,641
Debtors: £374
Creditors due within one year: £41,173 £41,399 £49,780
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,173 -£41,172 -£47,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,173 -£41,172 -£47,765
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Guildford
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Guildford
2 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sharon Guildford
2 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

GUILDFORD CONSTRUCTION (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2003
GUILDFORD PROPERTY LTD
Changed 22 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

CASTLE VIEW, MAIN STREET
SHERIFF HUTTON
YORK
Y060 6SS
Changed 23 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 13 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 29 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 20 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years