G.C.L. SERVICES (ESSEX) LIMITED

Address

G.C.L. SERVICES (ESSEX) LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE FREEPORT OFFICE
VILLAGE CENTURY DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8YL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05466763
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 3 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £32,000 £8,815
Debtors: £572,684 £464,189
Creditors due within one year: £93,080 £97,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £521,408 £385,562
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £236,146 £270,056
Total Assets less Liabilities: £943,115 £764,443
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £943,115 £764,443
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Powers
28 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

G.C.L. PROPERTY (ESSEX) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

CARLTON HOUSE, 101 NEW LONDON
ROAD, CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 27 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gclservices.lease
www.gclservices.org
www.gclservices.estate
www.gcl.services
www.gclservic.es
www.gclservices.and
www.gclservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last year