GCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
487/488 Ipswich Road Slough Berkshire United Kingdom SL1 4EP

Company number
00614807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVICISED LIMITED6 September 1996
GRACE CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LIMITED24 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Gary Jonathan Dee as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company