G.C.S. IMPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
BRIDGE HOUSE RIVERSIDE NORTH BEWDLEY WORCESTERSHIRE DY12 1AB

Company number
03795830
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREETINGS CARD SUPERSTORE LIMITED26 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/131 July 2013 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2013 FROM 13 PORTLAND ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM B16 9HN

View Document

22/05/1322 May 2013 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

26/07/1226 July 2012 Annual return made up to 25 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G.C.S. IMPORTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company