GCS RECRUITMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor 4 Coleman Street London United Kingdom EC2R 5AR

Company number
05609278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GCS IT RECRUITMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED28 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-02

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2020 FROM 5TH FLOOR 4 COLEMAN STREET LONDON EC2R 5JJ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GCS RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED / 01/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company