G.D CONSULTING MANAGEMENT LTD

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2018

Address

G.D CONSULTING MANAGEMENT LTD
BLUE HOUSE FARM OFFICE
BRENTWOOD ROAD
WEST HORNDON
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM13 3LX
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751206
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2018
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £468 £7,479 £4,676
Debtors: £252 £9,841 £10,628
Creditors due within one year: £5,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,201 £11,146 £9,726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,201 £11,146 £9,726
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Hill
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Diane Hill
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

POS FUTURES LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

LAKEVIEW HOUSE 4 WOODBROOK CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0EQ
Changed 14 Sep 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2018 20 Apr 2018 2
28 Feb 2017 30 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 4 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years