GD METAL RECYCLING LIMITED

Address

GD METAL RECYCLING LIMITED
ALBERT WORKS, KENNINGHALL ROAD
EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 2PD
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Collection of hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05310456
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Mann
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Rice
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Scully
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lee Simmons
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.,LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2014
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (AS "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2014
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

METAL & WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gdmetalrecycling.co.uk
www.gdmetalrecycling.org.uk
www.gdmetalrecycl.ing
www.gdmetalrecycling.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 24 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 3 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 13 Mar 2013 11
31 Oct 2010 27 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 12 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years