G.D.A. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

G.D.A. HOLDINGS LIMITED
HILL RISE HOUSE, HILL RISE HOUSE
12-14 HILL RISE
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW10 6UA
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03383951
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
13 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2006
Filed on:
31 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wesley Pestano
10 Jun 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David White
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANTHONY FIENNES TROTMAN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

E.G.C. EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

HILLRISE HOUSE
12-14 HILL RISE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW10 6UA
Changed 31 Jul 2006

HILLRISE HOUSE
12-14 HILL RISE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW10 6UA
Changed 9 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gdaholdings.co.uk
www.gdaholdings.business
www.gdaholdin.gs
www.gdaholdings.org
www.gdaholdings.support
www.gda.holdings
www.gdaholdings.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 13 Nov 2006 17
30 Jun 2004 14 Jun 2005 12
30 Jun 2003 23 Feb 2004 8
30 Jun 2002 23 Feb 2004 20
30 Jun 2001 3 May 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code