GDCO 83 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O PHOENIX HEALTHCARE DISTRIBUTION LTD 10A STROUD ROAD EAST KILBRIDE G75 0YA

Company number
SC057262
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 February 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2013

Next statement due by 21 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUNRO WHOLESALE MEDICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED27 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1327 November 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN ROBERT HUDSON / 22/11/2013

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013 Annual return made up to 23 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 20/06/13

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 20/06/2013

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013 09/07/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GDCO 83 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company