GDP FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

GDP FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD
14 OVERHILL ROAD
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2LG
Classification:

Other monetary intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04382578
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Mar 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2010
Filed on:
25 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Parker
28 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Yvonne Parker
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PARKER LYTE ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2007
REGENCY MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2006
COTSWOLD FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 18 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT & CO
IMPERIAL HOUSE LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 10 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gdpfinancialplanning.co.uk
www.gdpfinancialplanning.insure
www.gdpfinancialplanning.net
www.gdpfinancialplanning.org
www.gdpfinancialplann.ing
www.gdpplanning.financial
www.gdpfinancialplanning.bank

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 31 Oct 2009 8
29 Feb 2008 9 May 2008 3
28 Feb 2007 23 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 10 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 27 Jan 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years