GDR SALES LIMITED

Address

GDR SALES LIMITED
THE OLD BARN
BRAMPTON
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR10 5HW
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06786136
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £30,702 £81,977 £63,071
Debtors: £36,082 £25,752 £33,439
Creditors due within one year: £109,598 £113,385 £110,302
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,390 £44,088 £57,694
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,134 £12,929 £18,321
Total Assets less Liabilities: £61,789 £54,629 £58,668
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,789 £54,629 £58,668
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Riseborough
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Wayne Risebrow
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURE VALLEY RECYCLING LTD
Changed 17 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

BRAMPTON HALL BRAMPTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR10 5HW
Changed 5 May 2015

1 THARBIES BARN
ROOK END HIGH WYCH
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTS
CM21 0LL
Changed 5 Jan 2011

BRAMPTON HALL BRAMPTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR105HW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gdrsales.active
www.gdrsales.and
www.gdrsales.financial
www.gdrsales.management
www.gdrsales.consulting
www.gdrsales.net
www.gdrsal.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years