GE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03084561



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GE INVESTMENTS (US) LIMITED11 January 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company