GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
CHELTENHAM ROAD BISHOPS CLEEVE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 8SF

Company number
00745917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

84110 - General public administration activities

84220 - Defence activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITHS INDUSTRIES AEROSPACE & DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED15 June 2001
SMITHS AEROSPACE LIMITED29 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020PREVEXT FROM 30/12/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DANIEL TODD SHELLEY

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN HAIGH

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OLIVER TOWERS / 10/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company