GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (INVESTMENT PROPERTIES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
03958779
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1860) LIMITED28 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company