GE CAPITAL FUNDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GE CAPITAL FUNDING SERVICES LIMITED
THE ARK 201 TALGARTH ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 8BJ
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03731225
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,100,000.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Anderson
23 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timothy Carfi
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.2498) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

THE ARK 201 TALGARTH ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 8BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2012

30 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6EW
Changed 15 Mar 2012

BROCKBOURNE HOUSE
77 MOUNT EPHRAIM
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN4 8AR
Changed 27 Jan 2005

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 28 Jun 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £1,799,397.07
Department of Health
38 £3,117,904.84

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gecapitalfundingservices.co.uk
www.gecapitalfundingservices.com
www.gecapitalfundingservices.insure
www.gecapitalingservices.fund
www.gecapitalfunding.services
www.gecapitalfundingservices.fund
www.gecapitalfundingservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years