GE CAPITAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

GE CAPITAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(873 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01196721
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£193,651,627.05 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Brennan
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zachary Citron
6 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Dwyer
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gillian Wheeler
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P & P LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1998
PERSONAL COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

WEBBER HOUSE 26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2013

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 16 Nov 2009

3RD FLOOR
1 TREVELYAN SQUARE BOAR LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 6HP
Changed 22 Jan 2006

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
29 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2SP
Changed 18 Jun 2004

EDWARD WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9UD
Changed 19 Feb 2002

ALDWYCH HOUSE
71-91 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HL
Changed 11 Jul 2000

EDWARD WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9UD
Changed 7 Aug 1998

TODD HALL ROAD
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 5HU
Changed 22 Jan 1998

TODD HALL
CARRS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HASLINGDEN, ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE, BB4 5HU
Changed 25 Apr 1996

218 & 220-226 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4JS
Changed 28 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gecapitalinformationtechnologysolutions.co.uk
www.gecapitalinformationtechnologysolutions.com
www.gcits.services
www.gecapitalinformationtechnologysolutions.services
www.gcits.computer
www.gecapitalinformationsolutions.technology
www.gcits.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years