GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pollards Wood Nightingales Lane Chalfont St. Giles Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP8 4SP

Company number
01002610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADIOCHEMICAL CENTRE LIMITED (THE)31 December 1981
AMERSHAM INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 October 1997
NYCOMED AMERSHAM PLC12 July 2001
AMERSHAM PLC14 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Director's details changed for Adrian Ashwin Narayan on 2021-10-07

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED JANI DU TOIT

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WILLIAM BUSHILL-MATTHEWS

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company