GE LIFE FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03067998



Last updated 15 October 2014
Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED3 February 1997
GE FINANCIAL FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED18 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/141 August 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2014View PDF
19/03/1419 March 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O WEBBER HOUSE
GE KEYNES HOLDINGS LIMITED
26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PF
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company