GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
POLLARDS WOOD NIGHTINGALES LANE CHALFONT ST. GILES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HP8 4SP

Company number
00252567
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.G.E. MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED6 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/196 February 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 05/02/19

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 05/02/2019

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 06/02/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 78233543.50

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HOWARD WILKINSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company