GE POWER CONVERSION BRAZIL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02416188



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
BOUGHTON ROAD RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE CV21 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALSTOM DRIVES & CONTROLS LTD22 March 2000
ALSTOM POWER CONVERSION LTD29 March 2006
CONVERTEAM LTD27 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1526 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS OLIVER VAUGHAN REESView PDF
17/12/1417 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALYSON CLARKView PDF
01/12/141 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KENNETH THOMAS KELLYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company