GE PROTIMETER LIMITED

Address

GE PROTIMETER LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(837 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01163439
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52,687,073.90 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Bowman
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ann Brennan
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Budge
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Zachary Citron
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Dwyer
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Marlin Risinger
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gillian Wheeler
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROTIMETER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 12 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

WEBBER HOUSE 26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2013

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 16 Nov 2009

GE INFRASTRUCTURE SENSING
FIR TREE LANE
GROBY
LEICESTER
LE6 0FH
Changed 15 Oct 2008

METER HOUSE
FIELDHOUSE LANE
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1LW
Changed 13 Sep 2006

CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9QL
Changed 16 Apr 2002

SPIRENT HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY RH10 2QL
Changed 3 Jul 2001

GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 2RZ
Changed 29 Jun 2000

FIELDHOUSE LANE,
MARLOW, BUCKS SL7 1ZZ
Changed 14 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geprotimeter.co.uk
www.geprotimeter.productions
www.geprotimeter.net
www.geprotimeter.org.uk
www.geprotimeter.org
www.geprotimeter.and
www.geprotimeter.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years