GE REAL ESTATE EUROPEAN FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA14 2DT

Company number
06543621
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUNA 2 LIMITED27 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2411 February 2024 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-12-17

View Document

24/02/2324 February 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-12-17

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-17

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DEREK CARTER / 01/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company