GE REAL ESTATE LOANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
00606529
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BISHOPSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED18 January 2012
REAL ESTATE LOANS LIMITED26 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1910 April 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GE REAL ESTATE (INVESTMENT PROPERTY COMPANY) LIMITED / 17/08/2018

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN SLOCOMBE

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN SLOCOMBE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company