GEA 2H WATER TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
DOLPHIN HOUSE MORETON BUSINESS PARK MORETON-ON-LUGG HEREFORD HR4 8DS

Company number
02004761
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2014

Next statement due by 12 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEA HAPPEL LIMITED4 April 2002
GEA COMFORTAIR LIMITED6 April 2006
2H AQUA LIMITED29 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/1420 October 2014Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL GOODING

View Document

16/10/1316 October 2013Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/09/1318 September 2013PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2012 TO 30/06/2013

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company