GEA BARR-ROSIN LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
LEACROFT HOUSE LEACROFT ROAD BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA3 6JF

Company number
00636280
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 September 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARR-ROSIN LIMITED16 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

27/03/1827 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company