GEA FARM TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LTD



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
WYLYE WORKS WATERY LANE BISHOPSTROW WARMINSTER WILTSHIRE BA12 9HT

Company number
00999260
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

33120 - Repair of machinery

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGROSERVE LIMITED11 July 2008
GEA AGROSERVE LIMITED23 December 2008
GEA FARM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED8 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW CURRIE STEWART

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY DUMBLE

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BARRY GRAYDON DUMBLE

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ILIJA APRCOVIC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company