GEA GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHANDLER'S FORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SCHOOL LANE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 4DG

Company number
02923255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2020

Next statement due by 11 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEA PT HOLDINGS LIMITED30 June 2008
AC PT HOLDINGS LIMITED14 July 2008
GEA PT HOLDINGS LIMITED14 July 2008
GEA PT HOLDINGS LIMITED26 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BARRY GRAYDON DUMBLE

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ILIJA APRCOVIC

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEA GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company