GEAR FOR VIDEO LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

GEAR FOR VIDEO LIMITED
GREAT NORTH WAY, YORK BUSINESS
PARK, YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 6RB
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03264016
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2011
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2011
Filed on:
23 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Nettleton
8 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Wass
14 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RED SUBMARINE LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2002
NAUTICAL MILE LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

6 JAMES STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 3WW
Changed 30 Jan 2006

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gearforvideo.co.uk
www.gearforvideo.com
www.gearfor.video
www.gearforvideo.org
www.gearforvideo.sale
www.gearforvideo.and
www.gearforvideo.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 17 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 12 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 20 May 2010 3
28 Feb 2009 11 Jun 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 27 Mar 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code