GEAR4MUSIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Holgate Park Drive York United Kingdom YO26 4GN

Company number
03113256
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUNDPRO LIMITED25 October 1995
SUBMARINE MUSIC LIMITED13 August 2002
RED SUBMARINE LIMITED2 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Charlotte Georgina Mahon as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Appointment of David Fieldhouse as a director on 2021-12-09

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Gareth John Bevan on 2021-08-01

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-14

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Sub-division of shares on 2021-10-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company