GEARING & WATSON (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

GEARING & WATSON (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED
CORNELIUS HOUSE
178-180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
(738 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03459178
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
13 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2011
Filed on:
22 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabine Castagnet
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Potts
10 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sri Welaratna
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

GEARING & WATSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

30 CAMBRIDGE STREET
ST NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 1JL
Changed 23 Nov 2005

5 NORTH STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX BN27 1DQ
Changed 9 Feb 2005

2 NORTH STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX BN27 1DQ
Changed 18 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gearingwatson.co.uk
www.gearingnwatson.co.uk
www.gearingandwatson.co.uk
www.gearingnwatson.com
www.gearingwatson.com
www.gearingandwatson.com
www.gearingandwatson.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 13 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 12 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 9 Dec 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years