GEARY'S BAKERIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 25 HAYHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARROW UPON SOAR LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 8LD

Company number
01877775
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. GEARY AND SONS LIMITED13 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

10/11/1910 November 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 22/10/2019

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FRIARS 741 LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEARY'S BAKERIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company