GEAVES SURFACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lyon House, 81 Haltwhistle Road South Woodham Ferrers Chelmsford Essex CM3 5ZA
Company received £27,775 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£171.97k
Current assets
£4.48m
Fixed assets
£37.14k
Current creditors
£3.33m
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01462499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2023

Next statement due by 27 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.L. GEAVES & PARTNERS LIMITED17 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2416 July 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

16/09/2316 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-13 with no updates

View Document

10/09/2310 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/09/2215 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-13 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company