GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nasmyth House Coventry Road Exhall Coventry England CV7 9FT

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2018
Cash in bank
£1.27m
Current assets
£1.92m
Current creditors
£453.42k
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05419979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2021

Next statement due by 25 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 447 LIMITED24 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2022-01-31 to 2022-04-30

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Stuart Lee Fyfe as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

06/01/216 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL JONES

View Document

06/01/216 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL JONES

View Document

14/10/2014 October 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 054199790001

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company