GEBERIT SERVICE

Company number 00546129



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
LAWTON ROAD ALSAGER STOKE ON TRENT ST7 2DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARADON BATHROOMS7 February 2001
TWYFORD BATHROOMS23 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON HOPPSView PDF
12/09/1912 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK GALLIMOREView PDF
14/07/1914 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company