GECC UK



Last updated 25 June 2019
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
01970192
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2018

Next statement due by 18 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GE CAPITAL CORPORATION1 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TILLY LANG

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2018 FROM 3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DT

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company