GECKO DIGITAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT LEEDS LS1 2JZ

Company number
06325176
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2013

Next statement due by 23 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOUT MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 October 2007
FRUITION DIGITAL MARKETING LTD12 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/131 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2013 FROM
1 MOORFIELD CLOSE
MOORFIELD BUSINESS PARK
YEARDON
LEEDS
LS29 7YA

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/08/1328 August 2013Annual return made up to 26 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company