GECKO INC. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cherry Cottage Galley Lane Holdrop Hill Headley Thatcham Berkshire RG19 8LJ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current creditors
£48.73k
Shareholders funds
£-2.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02996582
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAFIA TRADING COMPANY LTD4 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/11/2017 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GECKO INC. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company