GECKO LETTINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

GECKO LETTINGS LIMITED
1 EASTOKE PLACE
TATTENHOE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK4 3EY
Phone: 07800 817 370
Phone: 01908 504 611
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873317
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2013
Filed on:
15 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £23,646 £22,355
Debtors: £21,571 £8,986
Creditors due within one year: £41,255 £32,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,962 -£933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,223 £101
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Johnston
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GECKOLETTINGS.COM LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

1 EASTOKE PLACE
TATTENHOE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK4 3EY
Changed 4 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 12 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 23 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 16 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 10 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years