GEDDES & GROSSET LIMITED

Company number 01289086



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
CHARTIST HOUSE 15-17 TRIM STREET BATH BA1 1HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2015

Next statement due by 28 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHILDREN'S LEISURE PRODUCTS LIMITED16 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1524 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/04/1429 April 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
View PDF
29/04/1429 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company