GEDLING SOLAR LIMITED

Address

GEDLING SOLAR LIMITED
FORESIGHT GROUP
THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08105379
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Cross
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Payne
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Pike
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

RE-FIN SOLAR (GEDLING) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O MAZARS LLP
CARTWRIGHT HOUSE TOTTLE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years