GEE CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
Interpath Advisory 1 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds LS1 4DA

Company number
02493640
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARTHEME LIMITED4 June 1990
J.F. FINNEGAN (LEEDS) LIMITED9 August 1990
WIGGINS GEE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED12 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 11 Argent Court Sylvan Way Southfields Business Park Basildon SS15 6th England to Interpath Advisory 1 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds LS1 4DA on 2021-06-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company