GEE LAWSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westminster House 10 Westminster Road Macclesfield Cheshire United Kingdom SK10 1BX

Company number
00357208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 October 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2024

Next statement due by 30 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEE LAWSON CHEMICALS LIMITED17 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2416 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-16 with no updates

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
16/05/2316 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-16 with no updates

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company